Click here for the Annual Training Conference Event Page
Committee purpose statement:
This committee will plan the annual training institute.
Committee action statement:
The committee focuses on executing the training institute.
Goals:
Chairs:
Amy Moeckel- Ramsey County Corrections
Dan Raden- Department of Corrections
Shannon Fette- Ramsey County Corrections
Sub Committees:
Arrangements
Co-Chair: Tom Jungmann - Ramsey County Corrections
Co-Chair: Tom Redmond - Ramsey County Corrections
Sub-committee Members
Paula Wendel - Student
Hospitality/Networking
Co-Chair: Sherry Bohn - MCF-Oak Park Heights
Co-Chair: Tammy Whereley - MCF-Red Wing
Sub-committee Members
Bronson Austreng - MCF-Oak Park Heights
Bryan Moses - GTL
Emmy Seidling - MCF-Rush City
Brent Sharon - MCF-Oak Park Heights
Resource Fair
Co-Chair: Kurt Heideman - MCF Stillwater
Co-Chair: Raul Sanchez - Ramsey County Corrections
Sub-committee Members
Lonnie Danielson - MCF-Lino Lakes
Jason Hills - MCF-Oak Park Heights
Tyler Grandstand - MCF-Oak Park Heights
Program Committee
Chair: Pat Leibel-Beiring - MCF-Moose Lake
Chair: Jason Mereness - Ramsey County
Chair: Christine Schweich - Ramsey County Corrections
Sub-committee Members
Gary Atkins - MCF-Stillwater
Darnell Baker - MCF-Lino Lakes
Tom Beiring - MCF-Rush City
Stephanie Duhme - Rice County Corrections
Margit Heald - MCF-St. Cloud
Chuck Hughes - MCF-St. Cloud
Cheri Humphrey - MCF-Moose Lake
Roxie Karelis-Family Pathways
Bryan Milliron - MCF-Stillwater
Shelli Monio - MCF-Oak Park Heights
Kayla Perkins, MCF-Red Wing
Melissa Peterson - MN Dept of Human Serv.
Jolene Rebertus - MN DOC
Duane Stanley-Mower County Community Corrections
Alayna Starr-Sherburne County Community Corrections
Wendy Ortiz-MN Department of Corrections
Registration Committee
Co-Chair: Vicki Lanners - MCF St.Cloud
Co-Chair: Jean Wipper - MCF St.Cloud
Sub-committee Members
Arti Cunningham - MCF-Faribault
Mark Ehlenz - Retired DOC
Collin Gau - MCF-St. Cloud
Michelle Johnson - MCF-Faribault
Merlin Kath - Waseca County
Dora Krogh - MCF-Faribault
Rico Lopez - MCF-Oak Park Heights
Natalie Radich - MCF-Stillwater
Parker Stinski - Hennepin County Community Corrections
Paula Wageman - MCF-Faribault